Follow us on Twitter

Ribbesford Meadows, Ribbesford, Bewdley. Worcestershire. DY12 2TJ

Senior Fixures 2016/17

1ST TEAM AND RESERVES

AUGUST 2016

November 2016

Sat 6th v Shifnal Town
v West Brom Utd
(a)  3pm
(a)  3pm
(WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)
 L3-0
 D1-1
 
Cory-Jay Rudd
Tues 9th v Black Cntry Rngrs (a) 7.45pm (WMRL Prem)  D1-1 Ellis Stubbins
Sat 13th v Wellington
v Telford Juniors
(a)  3pm
(h)  3pm
(WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)
 L5-0
 L4-2
 
Russ Godfrey, Niall Smith
Tues 16th v Dudley Sports (a) 7.45pm (WMRL Prem)  L2-0  
Sat 20th v  Stone Old Alleynians
v  Warstones Wanderers
(h) 3pm
(a) 3pm
(WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)

 D1-1
 L4-1

 Ashley Stubbins
 Russ Godfrey

Weds 24th v Malvern Town (a) 7.45pm (WMRL Prem)  D1-1  O.G.
Sat 27th v W'hampton Casuals
v Allscott (off)
(a) 3pm
(h) 3pm
(WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)
 W5-4

 Lewis Poutney 2, John Griffin 2, Sam Lester
 Game postponed.
Tue 30th v AFC Bridgnorth (h) 7.45pm (WMRL Prem)  W3-2  Jason Wellings, Lewis Poutney 2
September 2016
Sat 3rd v Pegasus Juniors
v Emerald Athletic
(a) 3pm
(h) 3pm
(WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)
 L3-2
 D2-2
 Lewis Poutney 2
 Tom Pepperall, Niall Smith
Tue 6th v Continental Star (h) 7.45pm SCC  D1-1  Jason Wellings. Won on pens 4-3
Sat 10th

v Pershore Town
v Sikh Hunters

(a) 3pm
(a) 3pm
FA Vase
(WMRL Div 2)
 W2-1
 L5-2
 Lewis Poutney, Calum Martin
 Russell Godfrey, Matt Kerby
Tue 13th v Willenhall Town (h) 7.45pm (WMRL Prem)  W3-1  Lewis Poutney 2, Calum Martin
Sat 17th v Wellington
v Tipton Youth AFC
(h) 3pm
(a) 3pm
(WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)

 W8-3
 L6-3

 OG, Ellis Stubbins, Rob Orme, Lewis Poutney 2, Callum Martin, John Griffin 2
Reserves: Tom Pepperall, Saul Broadfield, Aaron Cleavely
Sat 24th

v W'ton Sporting
v Gornal Colts (Postponed)

(h) 3pm
(h) 3pm
FA Vase
(WMRL Div 2)
L7-1  Lewis Poutney

October 2016

Sat 1st  v Bilston Town Community
v W'Ton United
 (a) 3pm
 (h) 3pm
(WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)
 W4-1
 L4-3
Jason Wellings 2, Chris Seekings 2
Matt Kerby 3
Sat 8th  v Malvern Town
 v Wonder Vaults
 (h) 3pm
 (a) 3pm
(WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)
 L3-0
 L4-2
 
 Matt Kerby 2
Sat 15th  v Gornal Athletic
 v Allscott
 (h) 3pm
 (a) 3pm
(WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)

 W6-0
 L2-1

 Lewis Poutney 2, Alex Lavery 2, Jason Wellings, Will Ward

Sat 22nd  v AFC Bridgnorth
 v Bredon AFC

 (a) 3pm
 (h) 2.30pm

(WMRL Prem)
(Worc Cup)

W4-5
postponed

Lewis Poutney 4,  Chris Seekings

Tue 25th  v Bromsgrove Sporting

 (h) 7:45pm

 WSU  D2-2  Ashley Stubbins, Calum Martin. Lost 3-2 on pens
Sat 29th  v Cradley Town
 v Azaad Sports F C
 (h) 3pm
 (a) 3pm
(WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)
D3-3
W4-1
Lewis Poutney 2, Richard Costello
Josh Jones, Russ Godfrey, Matt Kerby Tom Pepperall

November 2016
Wed 2nd  v Littleton (a)7.45pm SCC  D1-1 Luke Morris. Won 5-4 on penalties
Sat 5th v Gornal Athletic
v Malvern Town Reserves
(a) 3pm
(h) 3pm
(WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)
 W2-1
 L3-2
Jason Wellings, Louis Poutney
Craig Webb, John Griffin
Tue 8th v West Brom Utd (h)7.45pm (WMRL Div 2)  L2-1  
Sat 12th v Ellesmere Rangers
v Telford Juniors
(h) 3pm
(a) 3pm
(WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)
 
W1-0
 Postponed
 Tom Connolly
Sat 19th v Smethwick
v Gornal Colts
(a) 3pm
(h) 3pm
(WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)

W5-1
L2-0

 Louis Poutney 4, Luke Morris

Sat 26th v  Haughmond
v Montpellier FC
(h) 3pm
(a) 2:30pm

(WMRL Prem)
(WJC)


L2-0
 Postponed

December 2016  
 Sat 3rd  v Willenhall Town
 v Gornal Colts
(a) 3pm
(h) 3pm
(WMRL Prem)
(Cup) 
 W3-0
 L3-2
 Louis Poutney 2, Sam Lester

Sat 10th v Pegasus Juniors
v Emerald Athletic
(h) 3pm
(a) 3pm
 (WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)
W4-3
W4-1
 Louis Poutney 2,
 Saul Broadfield, John Griffin 2, Matt Kerby
Tue 13th v Malvern Town Res (a) 7:45pm (WIC) D1-1  Liam Billingsley
Wed 14th v AFC Bridgenorth (a) 7:45pm  (LC) L5-3  
Sat 17th v W'ton Sporting
v Azaad Sports
(a) 3pm
(h) 3pm
 (WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)
 
W2-1
 Postponed

January 2017
Sat 7th v Old Stone Alleyians
v Warstone Wanderers
(a) 3pm
(h) 3pm
(WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)
D1-1
W6-1
Jason Wellings
Tom Fergusson 3
Wed 11th v Dudley Town (a) 7:45pm (WMRL Prem) W4-1 Lyle Kickman 3, Louis Poutney
Sat 14th v W'ton Sporting
v AFC Broseley
(h) 3pm
(a) 3pm
(WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)
  Postponed
Postponed
Tue 17th v W'ton Sporting (a) 7:45pm WMRL Prem)   Postponed
Sat 21st v  Haughmond
v AFC Broseley
(a) 3pm
(h) 3pm
(WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2) 
 L4-2

Louis Poutney 2
Postponed
Tue 24th v Wednesfield (h) 7:45pm SCC    Postponed
Sat 28th v Wellington Amateurs (H) 3pm

(WMRL Prem)

   Postponed
           
 February 2017  
Sat 4th  v Smethwich (h) 3pm (WMRL Prem)     Postponed
Tue 7th v Malvern Town Res (h) 7:45pm (WRIC)     Postponed
Sat 11th v Dudley Town
v Malvern Town Res
(h) 3pm
(a) 3pm
(WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)
 
D 2-2

 Postponed

Sat 18th v Cradley Town
v Wonder Vaults
(a) 3pm
(h) 3pm
(WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)

L3-2
W9-3

Louis Poutney 2
Jon Seekes 4, Tom Ferguson 3, Cory Rud, Matt Kerby
Sat 25th v Smethwick (h) 3pm (WMRL Prem)   Postponed 
March 2017
Sat 4th v Bilston Town Community
v Gornal Colts
(h) 3pm
(a) 3pm
(WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)
  Postponed
Postponed
Sat 11th v Black Country Rangers (h) 3pm (WMRL Prem)  L2-1  Louis Poutney
Sat 18th No game        
Tue 21st v W'ton Sporting Community (h) 7:45pm (WMRL Prem)    Postponed
Sat 25th

v Shifnal Town
v AFC Broseley

(h) 3pm
(a) 3pm
(WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)
W6-1
L2-0
Sam Lester 2, Louis Poutney, Corey Rudd, Luke William, OG.
April 2017       
Sat 1st v Ellesmere (h) 3pm (WMRL Prem)  W2-1  Louis Poutney, Matt Kerby
Tue 4th v Dudley Sports (h) 7:45pm (WMRL Prem)  D2-2 Sam Lester, Chris Seekings
Thu 6th v Littleton (a) 7:45pm WRIC  L2-0  
Sat 8th v Wellington Ams
v Sikh Hunters
(a) 3pm
(h) 3pm
(WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)
W4-0
W2-1
Matt Kerby, Dan Flowers, Saul Broadfield, Callum Martin

Tue 11th v W'ton Sporting Community (h) 7:45pm (WMRL Prem) W7-4 Chris Seekings  3, Sam Lester, Richard Costello, Ashley  Stubbins, Sam Prescott
Thu 13th v Smethwick (h) 7:45pm (WMRL Prem) W4-2 Matt Kerby, Dan Flowers, Saul Broadfield, Callum Martin
Sat 15th v Wolves Casuals (h) 3pm (WMRL Prem) L4-1  Matt Kerby
Mon 17th v Haughmond (h) 3pm (WMRL Prem) L5-4  Own goal, Jason Wellings, Rob Orme, Rich Costello
Wed 19th v W'ton Sporting Community
v AFC Broseley
(a) 7:45pm
(h) 7:45pm
(WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)
L5-1
L3-1

 Matt Kerby

 

Sat 22nd

v Ellesmere
v Allscott

(a) 3pm
(h) 3pm
(WMRL Prem)
(WMRL Div 2)
L2-1
L1-8
 Louis Poutney

Tue 25th v Bilston Town

(h) 7:45pm

(WMRL Prem)  W3-2

Louis Poutney 2, Sam Lester
Thu 27th v Wellington Ams (h) 7:45pm (WMRL Prem)  W7-0 Richard Costello, Luke Morris 2, Louis Pountney 2, Chris Seekings 2
Sat 29th v Dudley Town (h) 3pm  (WMRL Prem)  W10-0 Louis Pountney 4, Matt Kerby, Sam Lester 2, Calum Martin, Sam Ferguson, Corey Rudd
May 2017  
Thu 4th v Malvern Town (a) 7:45pm SCC  W4-2  Calum Martin, Cory Rudd, Sam Lester, Matt Kerby
Sat 6th v Gornal Colts (a) 4pm (WMRL Div 2)